LM Capability List

Call Customer Service - (513) 860-0295 - for additional capability information.

 ENGINE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
 LM2500  1333M65G02 CSTAT ACTUATION RING
 LM2500  1333M65G03 STG 2 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  1333M65G06 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  1333M65G07 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9016M85P03 ADAPTER IGNITER PLUG
 LM2500  9109M86P01 THREADED PLUG
 LM2500  9137M30P01 PUSH ROD
 LM2500  9211M10G01 IGV SHROUD
 LM2500  9211M11G03 STG 1 VANE SHROUD
 LM2500  9211M11G04 STG 1 VANE SHROUD
 LM2500  9211M12G02 STG 2 VANE SHROUD
 LM2500  9211M12G03 STG 2 VANE SHROUD
 LM2500  9295M30G05 SEGMENT
 LM2500  9295M30G06 STG 4 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9346M79G05 #4 BRG NUT
 LM2500  9379M41G05 STG 1 VANE SHROUD
 LM2500  9379M42G04 STG 2 VANE SHROUD
 LM2500  9392M53G02 #4 BRG NUT
 LM2500  9607M78P01 #7 SPANNER NUT
 LM2500  9607M83P02 PUSH ROD
 LM2500  9609M89P11 GEAR SHAFT
 LM2500  9634M44P02 SEP. COVER
 LM2500  9634M44P04 SEP. COVER
 LM2500  9634M44P06 SEP. COVER
 LM2500  9634M44P07 SEP. COVER
 LM2500  9645M84P02 BRG RET 4B
 LM2500  9645M92P04 #4 BRG NUT
 LM2500  9654M03G03 INLET SEAL
 LM2500  9654M03G04 INLET SEAL
 LM2500  9654M03G05 INLET SEAL
 LM2500  9654M03G06 INLET SEAL
 LM2500  9654M23P04 INLET SEAL
 LM2500  9654M80P07 COUPLING NUT
 LM2500  9654M80P08 COUPLING NUT
 LM2500  9662M29G02 #4 BRG NUT
 LM2500  9662M29G03 #4 BRG NUT
 LM2500  9662M41G31 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9662M41G32 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9662M41G34 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9662M41G37 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9662M41G35 RING SEGMENT
 LM2500  9671M28P01 #5 BRG NUT
 LM2500  9713M26P05 BOLT
 LM2500  L14022G09 INLET GEARBOX GEAR SHAFT
 LM2500  L21223G03 INLET DUCT
 LM2500  L21223G08 INLET DUCT
 LM2500  L22069G01 INLET SCREEN
 LM2500  L22069G02 INLET SCREEN
 LM2500  L43801G01 SHROUD, IGV
 LM2500  L43802G01 SHROUD ASSY
 LM2500  L44765G01 INLET SEAL
 LM2500  L47033G01 #3 BRG OIL SEAL
 LM2500  L47033G02 #3 BRG OIL SEAL
 LM2500  L47547G01 A/O SEAL
 LM2500  L50516P01 RING SEGMENT ACTUATION
LM2500 L50609P01 RING SEGMENT ACTUATION
 LM2500  MS9201-02 NUT
 LM2500  MS9201-04 NUT
 LM2500  R413P02 NUT
     
 LM5000  1292M64G07 #3 STATIONARY AIR/OIL SEAL
 LM5000  1333M65G01 IGV RING SEGMENT
 LM5000  1333M65G02 CSTAT ACTUATION RING
 LM5000  1333M65G03 STG 2 RING SEGMENT
 LM5000  1539M72G05 SEAL
 LM5000  9016M86P09 ADAPTER
 LM5000  9031M43P01 AIR SEAL
 LM5000  9032M72P02 SPANNER NUT
 LM5000  9032M72P04 SPANNER NUT
 LM5000  9046M85P04 COUPLING NUT
 LM5000  9046M86P03 COUPLING NUT
 LM5000  9046M90P02 #4 SPANNER NUT
 LM5000  9047M54G07 SUPPORT STG 4
 LM5000  9065M67G07 SLEEVE
 LM5000  9074M94P01 SPINNER COVER
 LM5000  9135M62P01 THREADED PLUG
 LM5000  9137M30P01 PUSH ROD
 LM5000  9211M10G01 IGV SHROUD
 LM5000  9211M11G02 STG 1 VANE SHROUD
 LM5000  9211M12G02 STG 2 VANE SHROUD
 LM5000  9295M30G05 STG 4 RING SEGMENT
 LM5000  9295M30G06 STG 4 RING SEGMENT
 LM5000  9344M70P02 PUSH ROD ACTUATION LEVER
 LM5000  9365M68G01 #3 BRG STAT A/SEAL
 LM5000  9365M68G03 #3 BRG STAT A/SEAL
 LM5000  9365M68G04 #3 BRG STAT A/SEAL
 LM5000  9365M68G05 #3 BRG STAT A/SEAL
 LM5000  9671M28P02 #5 BRG NUT
 LM5000  9696M17G03 #1 BRG STAT A/O SEAL
 LM5000  9696M17G04 #1 BRG STAT A/O SEAL
 LM5000  L24544G15 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM5000  L24544G16 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM5000  L24544G22 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM5000  L24545P02 SPINNER
 LM5000  L24573G03 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L24573G05 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L24573G06 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L24575G06 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L24577G05 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L24577G06 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L24582G02 SPINNER CONE
 LM5000  L24627G07 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM5000  L24648P03 AIR COLLECTOR PANEL
 LM5000  L25182G01 PLATE
 LM5000  L25182G02 PLATE
 LM5000  L25226G01 AIR COLLECTOR PANEL
 LM5000  L25274G02 LPC STATOR STG 3
 LM5000  L25274G03 S3 STATOR CASE
 LM5000  L25275G03 S4 LPC CASE
 LM5000  L25275G04 S4 LPC CASE
 LM5000  L25275G05 LPC CASE
 LM5000  L25617G02 0-2 STATOR CASE
 LM5000  L31706G01 INLET DUCT
 LM5000  L31706G02 INLET DUCT
 LM5000  L31816G01 0-2 STATOR CASE
 LM5000  L31816G02 0-2 STATOR CASE
 LM5000  L44637G01 INNER SHROUD
 LM5000  L44827G01 #1 BRG STAT A/O SEAL
 LM5000  L45027G03 SHROUD
 LM5000  MS9201-04 NUT
     
 LM6000  1322M34P01 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  1333M65G01 IGV RING SEGMENT
 LM6000  1333M65G02 CSTAT ACTUATING RING
 LM6000  1333M65G03 STG 2 RING SEGMENT
 LM6000  1539M72G02 #3 STATIONARY SEAL
 LM6000  1539M73G01 #3 STATIONARY SEAL
 LM6000  1539M73G02 #3 STATIONARY SEAL
 LM6000  9009M90P04 GEAR SHAFT HORIZONTAL
 LM6000  9031M43P01 AIR SEAL
 LM6000  9032M72P02 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  9032M72P04 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  9046M14P01 #3 BRG NUT
 LM6000  9046M14P02 #3 BRG NUT
 LM6000  9047M54G07 SUPPORT STG 4
 LM6000  9065M67G07 SLEEVE
 LM6000  9135M62P01 THREADED PLUG
 LM6000  9185M75G01 SPOOL 2-4
 LM6000  9218M94G04 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  9273M61G02 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  9295M30G05 STG 4 RING SEGMENT
 LM6000  9295M30G06 STG 4 RING SEGMENT
 LM6000  9374M29G02 #3 STATIONARY SEAL
 LM6000  9374M55G05 #6 BRG NUT
 LM6000  9379M40G02 IGV SHROUD
 LM6000  9379M41G05 STG 1 VANE SHROUD
 LM6000  9379M42G04 STG 2 VANE SHROUD
 LM6000  9392M53G02 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  9392M61P02 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  9397M20P02 IGNITER BUSHING
 LM6000  9682M74P01 TUBE REDUCER
 LM6000  9696M17G03 #1 BRG STAT A/O SEAL
 LM6000  L21418G01 BRACKET ASSY MOUNT
 LM6000  L21421P03 GEAR SHAFT RADIAL
 LM6000  L21422P02 GEAR SHAFT #4
 LM6000  L21423G02 GEAR SHAFT #1
 LM6000  L21427P02 GEAR SHAFT #6
 LM6000  L24544G15 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L24544G22 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L24573G02 S 0 INSHRD
 LM6000  L24573G05 INNER SHROUD, STG. 0.
 LM6000  L24573G06 INN SHROUD
 LM6000  L24575G02 S1 INSHRD
 LM6000  L24575G05 INN SHROUD
 LM6000  L24575G06 INN SHROUD
 LM6000  L24577G01 INN SHROUD
 LM6000  L24577G02 S2 INSHRD
 LM6000  L24577G05 INN SHROUD
 LM6000  L24577G06 INN SHROUD
 LM6000  L24597P01 RADIAL DRIVE SHAFT
 LM6000  L25226G01 AIR COLLECTOR PANEL
 LM6000  L25274G02 LPC STATOR STG 3
 LM6000  L25274G03 S3 STATOR CASE
 LM6000  L31056P01 GEAR SHAFT 35
 LM6000  L31816G01 0-2 STATOR CASE
 LM6000  L31816G02 0-2 STATOR CASE
 LM6000  L43081G05 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L43081G06 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L43082G01 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L43082G02 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L43083G04 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L43083G05 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L43084G02 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L43085G01 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L43306G01 #7 BRG INNER NUT
 LM6000  L43315G01 #6 SPANNER NUT
 LM6000  L44637G01 INNER SHROUD
 LM6000  L44649G01 LPC STATOR CASE 0-3
 LM6000  L44649G02 LPC STATOR CASE 0-3
 LM6000  L44827G01 #1 BRG STAT A/O SEAL
 LM6000  L45004G04 FWD CARRY SEAL
 LM6000  L45004G05 FWD CARRY SEAL
 LM6000  L45017G05 ADAPTOR NUT
 LM6000  L45024P02 INLET GUIDE VANE FWD CASE
 LM6000  L45026G01 VIGV MID CASE
 LM6000  L45026G02 VIGV MID CASE
 LM6000  L45841G02 OIL MANIFOLD
 LM6000  L45843P01 OIL MANIFOLD
 LM6000  L46109G02 OIL MANIFOLD
 LM6000  L46110G01 OIL MANIFOLD
 LM6000  L47316G03 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47316G04 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47316G08 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47316G10 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47316G12 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47316G13 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47351G02 PANEL COVER
 LM6000  L47871GO1 VIGI OUTER CASE
 LM6000  L47922G01 AIR COLLECTOR
 LM6000  L47954G01 AIR COLLERTOR
 LM6000  MS9201-04 NUT